Celosia 'Century Mixed' (plumosa)
1985 AAS Flower Award Winner

Share this page:
AAS Winner Primary Details
Award: AAS Flower Award Winner
Award Type: National Winner
Class: Celosia
Variety Name: 'Century Mixed' (plumosa)
Genus: Celosia
Species: cristata
Year: 1985
Common Name: Ostrich plume
Type: Flowers from Seed
Breeder: Sakata Seed
Plant Needs
Staking Required: NO

1935 Gold Medal winner

Cucumber Straight-8

Grower and Retailers: AAS Winner tags and labels are available from these suppliers:

John Henry

MasterTag

United Label and Sato 

Customizable bench cards are available from:

Garden Center Marketing